follow WAKO PRO
activity on
20/08/2016 - 12.25

Nominations for elections of WAKO Athlete, Coach and Women Committees

Dear WAKO members,

Following previous information about the upcoming elections of WAKO Athlete, Coach and Women Committee, that will take place in Dublin, Ireland, at City West Hotel Conference & Event Centre according to the following schedule:

WAKO Athlete and Coach Committee, on Saturday August 27th, 2016, starting at 20:00 pm
WAKO Women Committee, on Sunday August 28th, 2016, starting at 08:00 am

We are pleased to inform you about all nominations that WAKO IF Administration received within the deadline indicated:

WAKO Women Committee

Mrs. Diane Greaves (Trinidad&Tobago)
Mrs. Thea Therese Naess (Norway)
Mr.s Sharon Gill (Great Britain)
Mrs. Camilla Marjamaki (Finland)
Mrs. Leyla Inci Bozaci (Turkey)
Mrs. Aleksandra Nedelkovska (Macedonia)
Mrs. Djoh Assen Sylvie Liliane (Camerun)
Mrs. Judex Jeannot (Mauritius)
Mrs. Aboa Zanga Veronique Joviel (Camerun)
Mrs. Tara Jay (Australia)
Mrs. Brydie McKenzie (Australia)
Mrs. Chiqa Lovini Jorgensen (Australia)
Mrs. Jacqueline Walter (Canada)
Mrs. Gimena Corrales (Argentina)

WAKO Coach Committee

Mr. Junior Kistow (Trinidad&Tobago)
Mr. Nikos Memmos (Greece)
Mr. Gianfranco Rizzi (Italy)
Mr. Dev Barrett (Great Britain)
Mr. Godwin Okon-Wilson (Nigeria)
Mr. Pasi Rantala (Finland)
Mr. Tomasz Skrzypek (Poland)
Mr. Metin Ozturkalan (Turkey)
Mr. Ivan  Georgiev (Bulgaria)
Mr. Ed Bavelock (Australia)
Mr. Armando Quintana (Cuba)
Mr. Dave Heffernan (Ireland)

WAKO Athlete Committee

Mrs. Mette Solli (Norway)
Mrs. Lucia Cmarova (Slovakya)
Mr. Billy Bryce (Great Britain) 
Mr. Michal Turynski (Poland)
Mrs. Seda Duygu Aygun (Turkey)
Mr. Emanuil Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
Mrs. Elaine Small (Ireland)
Mr. Brandon Grech (Australia)
Mr. David Watts (New Zealand)
Mr. Raymond Daniels (USA)
Mr. Thiago Michel (Brazil)

Later on we'll keep you informed about result of the elections of the above WAKO Committees.

Kind regards,

Barbara Falsoni
WAKO IF Administration